Tennessee Pharmacists Association
Jay Phipps McKenzie 2022-2023
Kim Jones Medina 2021-2022
Jason Kizer Union City 2020-2021
Raewyn Snodderly LaFollette 2019-2020
Jason Greene Murfreesboro 2018-2019
Jason Hutchens Cookeville 2017-2018
Leslie Shepard Wolfe Dickson 2016-2017
Don Branam LaFollette 2015-2016
Jim McBride Clinton 2014-2015
Casey White Cookeville 2013-2014
Kam Nola Nashville 2012-2013
Jim Bundy Paris 2011-2012
Bill Greene Memphis 2010-2011
Tom Campbell Nashville 2009-2010
Gena Casey Arlington 2008-2009
Terry W. Cost Franklin 2007-2008
Rick Sain Murfreesboro 2006-2007
Barry Walton Kingsport 2005-2006
Paula Hinson Germantown 2004-2005
Sherry Hill Rockwood 2003-2004
C. Edwin (Eddie) Rowe Gray 2002-2003
Sheila Mitchell Lakeland 2001-2002
Timothy L. Tucker Huntingdon 2000-2001
Reggie Dilliard Memphis 1999-2000
Ronnie Batchelor Greenfield 1998-1999
Charles E. Stephens Lebanon 1997-1998
James C. Eoff III Memphis 1996-1997
Dianne Duncan Memphis 1995-1996
Ray E. Marcrom Manchester 1994-1995
Philip Enkema Kingsport 1993-1994
R. Joe Burton Nashville 1992-1993
Kay M. Ryan Memphis 1991-1992
Alan Corley Greeneville 1990-1991
Forrest Parmley Nashville 1989-1990
Baeteena Black Memphis 1988-1989
Kenneth Owen Knoxville 1987-1988
Steve McDonough Chattanooga 1986-1987
Jack G. Bradshaw Nashville 1985-1986
Jimmy McDonald Memphis 1984-1985
Glen E. Farr Knoxville 1983-1984
Jeffrey Kenaston Chattanooga 1982-1983
George D. Deal Nashville 1981-1982
Buddy R. Branson Memphis 1980-1981
JamesH.McMahon Oak Ridge 1979-1980
Joe B. Grayson Lenoir City 1978-1979
Kendall Lynch Nashville 1977-1978
Dean Pettigrew Brownsville 1976-1977
Charles W. Henderson Knoxville 1975-1976
Robert B. Norris Dayton 1974-1975
William B. Garrett Nashville 1973-1974
Frank Russell Memphis 1972-1973  
Steve Lubin § Memphis 1972-1973
Herman Lubin Δ Memphis 1972-1972
Carl Dew Lake City 1971-1972
Allen Bullard Chattanooga 1970-1971
Ernest Crouch McMinnville 1969-1970
Albert F. Crook Memphis 1968-1969
Clarence E. Cate Knoxville 1967-1968
Tom P.  Smith Chattanooga 1967*  
Edd H. Daniel Nashville 1966*  
Clarence E. Doerr Memphis 1965*  
William B. Holmes Knoxville 1964*  
Drew E. Haskins Clarksville 1963*  
Horton Jones, Jr. Nashville 1962*  
Harold Curtis Memphis 1961*  
James H. Gentry Knoxville 1960*  
Arthur Parker Chattanooga 1959*  
T. Dee Baker Manchester 1958*  
Walter B. Bolton Memphis 1957*  
Sydney G. Kent Knoxville 1956*  
Don O. Hundley Chattanooga 1955*
William B. Hoppe Nashville 1953-1954
J. Tom Coleman Memphis 1952-1953
Allen F. Taylor Elizabethton 1951-1952
Frank Hodge Chattanooga 1950-1951
E. Boyd Garrett Nashville 1949-1950
N. R. Garner Memphis 1948-1949
E. T. Collingsworth Knoxville 1947-1948
H. K. Garmany Chattanooga 1946-1947
W. E. Hooser Nashville 1944-1946
O. P. Bobbitt Memphis 1942-1944
Charles Nelson Sparta 1941-1942
F. R. Rogers Dayton 1940-1941
J. J. Diffee Jackson 1939-1940
H. B. Mosley Knoxville 1938-1939
W. P. Winter Nashville 1937-1938
P. P. Vance Chattanooga 1936-1937
L. S. Elgin Knoxville 1935-1936
R. R. Ferrell Memphis 1934-1935
Lesile Mitchell Nashville 1933-1934
George Fillauer Chattanooga 1932-1933
John Sheehan Memphis 1931-1932
C. W. Heinrich Knoxville 1930-1931
Clarence Schettler Sweetwater 1929-1930
McKinley Gilmore Murfreesboro 1928-1929
Wiley Roberson Memphis 1927-1928
Frank Bogart Chattanooga 1926-1927
A. D. Albright Knoxville 1925-1926
Tom Turner Henning 1924-1925
Dan Sanders Nashville 1923-1924
W. J. Cox Memphis 1922-1923
Gay Clark Morristown 1921-1922
B. B. Kerr Murfreesboro 1920-1921
H. M. Oliver Union City 1919-1920
H. E. Mason Smithville 1918-1919
Harry Mayer Memphis 1917-1918
David Kuhn Nashville 1916-1917
E. V. Sheeley Memphis 1915-1916
W. C. Semmons Knoxville 1914-1915
T. A. Robinson Memphis 1913-1914
E. C. Finch Waverly 1912-1913
S. C. Davis Nashville 1911-1912
C. M. Renkert Memphis 1910-1911
W. I. Gates Whiteville 1909-1910
D. A. Rosenthal Knoxville 1908-1909
M. E. Hutton Nashville 1907-1908
Dan Lenehan Monteagle 1906-1907
T. J. Shannon Sharon 1905-1906
R. W. Vickers Murfreesboro 1904-1905
J. H. Wilson Martin 1903-1904
R. L. Eves Nashville 1902-1903
H. W. McDonald Lebanon 1901-1902
Ernest Hawks Huntingdon 1900-1901
J. L. Nelson Jackson 1899-1900
D. S. Page Nashville 1898-1899
B. H. Owen Clarksville 1897-1898
G. C. Childress Knoxville 1896-1897
A. B. Raines Columbia 1895-1896
J. F. Voight Chattanooga 1894-1895
J. O. Burge Nashville 1892-1894
A. A. Yeager Knoxville 1890-1892
J. F. Dowdey, Jr. Memphis 1888-1890
R. A. Sloan Chattanooga 1887-1888
R. G. Gordon Nashville 1886-1887
 
 
* TPA officers served calendar-year terms from 1955 to 1967.
Replaced Robert Floyd of Knoxville, who died prior to taking office as President
President Pro Tem
§ Honorary President
Δ Died during term of office